LBL_SelectLang    
Australia

Business Migration

Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa

Employers can bring genuinely skilled workers to Australia when they cannot find an appropriately skilled Australian. Learn how businesses, employers, organizations, merchants and other professional clients can hire legal workers; obtain an APEC travel card, how to sponsor or nominate foreign workers and what the visa options are.

Business Innovation stream: for people with business skills who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia.

Investor stream: for people who want to make a designated investment of at least AUD1.5million in an Australian state or territory and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

Significant Investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least AUD 5 million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

Holding this visa is the first stage before becoming eligible to qualify for a Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888).

Requirements:

You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government agency and are invited to apply by the Minister for Immigration and Border Protection.

What this visa lets you do

establish a new or develop an existing business and/or invest in Australia, make a designated investment with an Australian state or territory government or make and maintain complying investments in Australia

travel in and out of Australia for the life of your visa

bring family members with you to Australia

 



LBL_NoOfVisits 688

LBL_OnlineAssessment

LBL_UserLogin
 LBL_RememberMe
LBL_ForgotPass
LBL_Newsletter